Privacy Policy

Adria Rab is the owner of the website http://adria-rab.com. We have created this privacy statement to show that we care about our users privacy and to inform them about ways to collect and process personal information on this site. Please read this Statement carefully to learn how we collect, process, protect or otherwise use your personal information.

Cookies

Some of our services require the use of "cookies". Cookies are small amounts of information your web browser saves on your computer. Cookies can store information about your visit to our website. For example, as a result of these data, information may be displayed on a site that is tailored to your interests. However, if you reject cookies, you may not be able to use all the features and functions of our site

Data Collection

A personal data is any information relating to an individual whose identity is known or can be identified. An individual whose identity can be identified is a person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular with the help of identifiers such as name, identification number, location information, network identifier, or with the help of one or more factors that are physical, physiological, genetic, , the economic, cultural or social identity of that individual. We collect your personal information only when you give us such information with your will. We collect data about you when you fill out the form or when signing up for a newsletter. You should keep in mind that personal information and data can be automatically collected through our Internet servers or by using "cookies". Click here to read our policy on cookies. Examples of your site usage information include: the most visited and most viewed pages and links on our website, the number of completed forms, the time spent on the page, the most popular keywords that lead users to our site, your IP address, information collected through cookies, your device such as hardware settings, system activity, browser type, etc.

Data Processing

The information we receive about you is used in one or more of the following purposes: to personalize your user experience (collected information helps us to better respond to your individual needs) to improve our website (we are constantly trying to improve our websites offer based on the feedback we receive from our visitors) to establish a primary communication channel with you for periodic email submissions (concerning occasional news receiving (if you want), updates, information about similar products or services, etc.) We do not offer or offer third party services or products on our website. We will not transfer or store stored data to countries outside the European Union. Your personal information is kept and protected for the duration of your business relationship with us. The personal information you give us for business or contact purposes is regularly deleted 12 months after you give us this information.

Individual Rights

If you want to know if we own and process your personal information, or if you want to access the personal information we have about you, please contact us at home@adria-rab.com. You can also request information about: the purpose of data processing, the categories of personal data processed; who is still outside of our company received your personal information from us; which is the source of personal data (if you have not provided us directly); and how long we will keep the data. You have the right to correct personal information we own if they are incorrect. You can also, with certain exceptions, request that we delete your information or discontinue processing. You may request that we stop using your personal information for direct marketing purposes. In many countries you have the right to file a complaint with the data protection authority if you are not happy with how we handle your personal information. If technically feasible, we will, on the basis of your request, send you your personal information or transfer them directly to another processing manager. If you submit a request to send us your personal data at home@adria-rab.com, we will satisfy this request for free. If we can not meet your request within a reasonable time, we will notify you of the date when we will comply with the request. If for any reason we can meet your request, we will send you an explanation of why we did not meet your request.

Web analytics

Google Analytics Services, Google Inc. web analytics service ( "Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files stored on your computer, which allow you to analyze your site usage. Google will usually transfer and store cookie data about your use of this site on a US server. In the case of activating the IP anonymization on this website, Google will primarily shorten your IP address within the European Union member states or other Member States that are parties to the European Economic Area Agreement. The entire IP address will only be transmitted to Google s service in the United States and will be expedited there in exceptional cases. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, create activity reports on the website, and provide additional services related to the use of the website and the internet to the site operator. The IP address that your browser transfers to Google Analytics will not be combined with other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being saved by setting browser software accordingly; however, keep in mind that you will not be able to use all the website functions if you do so. You can further prevent Google from capturing and processing cookie data and using your website (including your IP address) by downloading and installing browser plug-ins at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Using the following link, you can prevent your registration through Google Analytics. An exclusion cookie will be installed that will prevent future registration of your data during our visit to our website: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. For more information on usage conditions, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms or https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=HR&hl=en Note that the Google Analytics site has been extended by the code " anonymizeIp "to provide anonymous IP video capture (IP masking). In addition, Google Analytics is used to evaluate data from AdWords and DoubleClick cookies for statistical purposes. If you do not want it, turn it off by using Ad Manager (https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb).

Changes to our privacy policy

In the event of a change to our Privacy Policy, we will notify you about this on our web site and update the Privacy policy change date below as follows. This Privacy Policy was last modified on March 12, 2018.

Your Privilege

By using this website, you have a privilege to this privacy policy.

Right to Complaint to a Competent Body

At any time, you can send a complaint to the supervisory authority regarding our collection and processing of your personal information. You can file a complaint to the Republic of Croatia with the Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP)

Contact

If you have any questions or comments regarding our Privacy Policy or want to change the information we have about you, please contact us at: Museumstrasse 31, 22765 Hamburg, home@adria-rab.com

This website uses cookies to analyze your use of the website and improve your user experience. To manage your cookie settings, visit the cookie settings.